Skip to content
Summit Christian Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School
2
3
4
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Lakewood Oaks Golf Club
4:00pm
Volleyball: JH
@Heritage Christian Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@St. Paul Lutheran High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
@St. Paul Lutheran High School
5
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hitt Park: SCA
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hitt Park: SCA
6
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Bent Oak Park
4:30pm
Cross Country: JH
@Oak Grove High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JH
@Heritage Christian Academy
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hitt Park: SCA
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Summit Christian Academy
7
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Warrensburg High School
vs. Boonville HS
7:00pm
Football: V
@Clinton High School
8
TBD
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Polo High School
8:00am
Cross Country: JH
@Holden Golf Course
8:00am
Cross Country: V
(Rescheduled)
@Holden Golf Course
8:30am
Soccer: B/V
@Warrensburg High School
vs. Warrensburg HS
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Warrensburg High School
vs. Knob Noster HS
12:00pm
Volleyball: JH
@Summit Christian Academy
9
10
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Liberty Hills Country Club
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@St. Pius X High School
5:00pm
Football: JH
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@St. Pius X High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Lutheran High School
11
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JH
@Summit Christian Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Maranatha Christian - South
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@West Platte High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Summit Christian Academy
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@West Platte High School
12
4:00pm
Cross Country: JH
@Pembroke Hill High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Summit Christian Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Summit Christian Academy High School
13
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JH
@Summit Christian Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
14
7:00pm
Football: V
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
15
8:00am
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Polo High School
9:00am
Cross Country: JH
@Odessa High School
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Odessa High School
9:30am
Softball: G/V
@Polo High School
1:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Polo High School
Won 3rd Place
16
17
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Adams Pointe Golf Course
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@East Christian Academy
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hitt Park: SCA
5:00pm
Football: JH
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
5:30pm
Football: JV
@Higginsville High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@East Christian Academy
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hitt Park: SCA
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School
18
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
5:00pm
Volleyball: JH
@Pleasant Hill High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Summit Christian Academy
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Hitt Park: SCA
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Summit Christian Academy High School
19
20
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JH
@Barstow High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Sherwood High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Barstow High School
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Sherwood High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Barstow High School
21
7:00pm
Football: V
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
22
8:30am
Cross Country: V
@Summit Christian Academy High School
9:00am
Cross Country: JH
@Summit Christian Academy High School
9:00am
Volleyball: JH
@Kansas City Christian School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Platte County High School
10:50am
Volleyball: V
@Platte County High School
12:10pm
Volleyball: V
@Platte County High School
2:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Platte County High School
5th Place Match of Platte Country Tournament
23
24
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
5:30pm
Football: JH
@Maranatha Christian - South
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
25
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Lakewood Oaks Golf Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
(Rescheduled)
@Holden Golf Course
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Summit Christian Academy
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Hidden Valley Sports Complex
5:30pm
Volleyball: JH
@Summit Christian Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Summit Christian Academy High School
26
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Frontier Justice Field @ SCA
27
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Zarda Farm
3:45pm
Cross Country: JH
@Zarda Farm
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Minor Park Golf Course
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JH
@Kansas City Christian School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Hitt Park: SCA
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Heritage Christian Academy - West Campus
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Heritage Christian Academy
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Hitt Park: SCA
28
12:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Camdenton High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Raytown High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Camdenton High School
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Raytown High School
29
TBD
Cross Country: V
@TBA
8:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Camdenton High School
8:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Summit Christian Academy High School
9:00am
Volleyball: JH
@Barstow High School
1:00pm
Football: V
@University Academy
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?